Thursday, October 13, 2016

Perth Day Three

Morning everyone , today we decide to go for Canning Vale Sunday Market which is loacated at Bannister Road . 


Here we have to pay 1 dollar pax to enter the market . Idk what it is for , but yeah just one dollar . We can get a lot of used stuff here it looks like Used item but yeah with cheap price i think . U can have various item here,  from remote , shoes and shirt even u can find oven and bicycle . Seems i do love those with cheap price especially bundle stuff when im in Malaysia . So, this is the place where i shoppp . HAHA . Guess what i get Lunarlon Pegasus 31 for only 20 dollar , Same goes to my Gel Kayano . Its about u can save bunch of dollar mannn . IF ure not my type , yeah please go other places to shop , such as Watertown and other factory outlet out there . 



Under the roof 

Used Books 

Nice weather just beside the toilet. haha 


Our next destination of the day was Fremantle Prison , We doesnt do much here even we ddnt get any paid tour on it . As i know there are several package prison tour . But the best one are the expensve one im not sure, it is day and night tour or something like . One of the old prison throughout Australia  .  

In front off the Main gate. 

Memories. 

After all , we go for Fremantle Market such a walking distance from the prison itself . Here we can found a lot of souvernirs . Choose and survey wisely it may be different price for same item . Make sure do have a look and survey at first or else you will lose some dollar on it . 

Old Railway . 

For our lunch we do eat at Cicirellos , you got nothing here in Fremantle unless you go for the Fish and Chip here . There are several restaurant here , but we go for Cicirellos . It is more than enough for this big platter . It consist all of the seafood i think . Scallops , fish, squid , prawn , and yeahh shell kot haha . idk . Even you go alone and wanna have a set of fish and ship . It would be big portion if u just an average when get the meal unless ur monstourous . 

Hungryyy



No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...